3M MMF CBL LCLC AQ

$21.84
-
+
$21.84


0
Days
1
Hours
23
Minutes
36
Seconds
The 3M MMF CBL LCLC AQ is the product you didn't think you need, but once you have it, something you won't want to live without.

Inventory Last Updated: Jan 22, 2021

3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 10ft - Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Recently Viewed Products

Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner